Sweet Almond Oil


Sweet Almond Oil

(0 Users)
Product Code: SAO
Availability:
In Stock
Weight: 2.00oz
Price:    $2.99

Description

Cold Pressed

Imported from Italy

Light Weight, low comedogen (Rated 2).Bulk sweet almond oil is obtained from the dried kernel of the almond tree.
A light weight oil which is rich in vitamin A, E, B1, and B6 as well as Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) essential fatty acids.

Interesting Facts:
Sweet almond oil is one of the most versatile, multipurpose skin care oils available. Bitter almond oil as mentioned before is an essential oil. It is not used as an emollient or indeed in any direct way for skin care at all. Its usefulness is simply for it’s wonderful almond scent or flavor.

Highlights

Its usefulness is simply for it’s wonderful almond scent or flavor.

Related Tags