Mango Butter


Mango Butter

(0 Users)
Product Code: MB
Availability:
In Stock
Weight: 16.00oz
Price:    $9.99

Description

A soft butter, extracted from the shelled fruit kernal.

Provides an excellent moisture barrier and skin protection. Soft, soothing and a great ingredient for skincare products.

Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotion. Lip Balm. After Sun Skin Care. Facial Skin Care. Hair Conditioner. Hand & Body Care.

Points of Interest:
Seed produces a firm meat is rendered into a butter. Exhibits excellent moisturizing for lotions and good lubricity on skin. Readily at skin temperatures making it ideal for sticks and balms. Counters the drying effects of bar soaps and cleansers. All Natural. Expeller Pressed. Lubricant, emollient, moisturizing agent and plant derived product.

Average Melt Point: 86º F.

Highlights

A soft butter, extracted from the shelled fruit kernal.

Provides an excellent moisture barrier and skin protection. Soft, soothing and a great ingredient for skincare products.

Related Tags